Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $300 (4/9)
    $449,500

    10833 W CHIPMAN Road, Tolleson, AZ 85353

    4beds
    2,146sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,125 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $86/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioPrivate primary suiteEn-suite bathLarge breakfast barLarge walk-in pantryWalk-in closetQuartz countertops
    Like-new 4-bedroom plus den, 2-bath single-level home built in 2024 in the Verde Trails community of Tolleson. This home features an open-concept design ideal for entertaining, with separate living and dining areas flowing together in one spacious great room.The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large walk-in pantry, and a large breakfast bar. The private primary suite includes an en-suite bath and walk-in closet, while the den provides flexible use as an office or bonus space.Step outside to a covered patio and a blank-canvas backyard, ready for your personal design. Conveniently located near Loop 202 and I-10, shopping, schools, and parks. Move-in ready and lightly lived in.
    139 days
    |
    90
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roman J Gastelum 602-989-3041,

    West USA Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6960860MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
      Features
      • Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,146
      • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,125 Square Feet
      • Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10142674

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Centex (PULTE HOMES INC)

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: VERDE TRAILS PARCEL 8
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $258 quarterly
      • HOA name: Verde Trails HOA
      • HOA phone: 480-921-7500
      Location
      • Region: Tolleson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,332
      • Date on market: 1/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 139 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FannieMae (HomePath),Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$449,500-0.1%$209/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6960860 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$449,8000%$210/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6960860 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listed for sale$449,900+2.5%$210/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6960860 Report a problem
        5/21/2024Sold$438,990+0%$205/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2024Price change$438,987+3.1%$205/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        2/2/2024Listed for sale$425,990+0.5%$199/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        12/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        12/4/2023Price change$423,990+5%$198/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        11/24/2023Price change$403,990-7.1%$188/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        11/20/2023Price change$434,990+7.7%$203/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        11/7/2023Price change$403,990-4.7%$188/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listed for sale$423,990$198/sqft
        Source: Centex Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,299 +1055.8%$34,080 +189.8%
        2024$199 -2.4%$11,760 +734%
        2023$204 -2.7%$1,410 -43.4%
        2022$210 $2,490 +248900%
        2021-- $1

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85353

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable