Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $263,000

    10836 Ravelle Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $276,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,500

    $263,000 - $290,000

    $1,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and cozy 3 bedroom house located in a highly sought after community with excellent Brownsburg schools. This lovely home boasts a warm atmosphere and plenty of space for you and your family to enjoy. The large eat in kitchen is the heart of the home, perfect for family gatherings & entertaining guests. The community is known for its friendly & welcoming atmosphere & is highly regarded for its excellent schools. This creates n ideal environment for families with children, ensuring that they receive a top-notch education. This delightful home is just waiting for you to move in and make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Awett Tedla 317-847-1033,

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Bought with:

    Awett Tedla

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21957750MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,540
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320817491005000015
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2024Sold$263,000-4.4%$171/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21957750 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$275,000$179/sqft
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21956597 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listed for sale$275,000+66.7%$179/sqft
    12/13/2023Listed for rent$1,800+33.3%$1/sqft
    11/22/2019Sold$165,000-4.6%$107/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21671408 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Pending sale$173,000$112/sqft
    Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21671408 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$173,000-1.1%$112/sqft
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$175,000+43.4%$114/sqft
    3/5/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/22/2013Sold$122,000-2.3%$79/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21210479 Report a problem
    2/19/2013Pending sale$124,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro West #21210479 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for sale$124,900$81/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,098 +22.6%$224,800 +5.4%
    2024$1,712 -0.5%$213,200 +14.2%
    2023$1,721 +15.7%$186,700 +2.7%
    2022$1,487 +8.7%$181,800 +13.1%
    2021$1,368 +48.6%$160,700 +6.8%
    2020$920 -39.4%$150,400 +29.2%
    2019$1,520 -39.4%$116,400 +53.2%
    2018$2,510 +164.1%$76,000 -39.4%
    2017$950 +10.7%$125,500 +3.3%
    2016$858 -4.4%$121,500 +5.4%
    2014$898 +2.7%$115,300 +3.9%
    2013$875 -3.4%$111,000 +0.6%
    2011$906 -19.7%$110,300 -12.9%
    2010$1,128 +8.2%$126,700
    2009$1,043 -59.5%$126,700 +1.6%
    2007$2,576 -4.7%$124,740 +3.5%
    2006$2,703 $120,500 +4.2%
    2005-- $115,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46234