Located in a country setting with a level lot. RV hook ups in back with a storage building. Single car garage. This house was renovated in 2023 with new paint and flooring. All appliances are included.
For sale
$249,000
1084 Cemetery Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
3beds
1,151sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage buildingNew paintSingle car garageRv hook upsLevel lot
- 21 days |
- 282 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Russell 865-617-7973,
Coldwell Banker Jim Henry 865-376-2121,
Beth Grasham 423-307-6379,
Coldwell Banker Jim Henry
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337564
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Drapes
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,151
- Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 036 00600 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,900
- Annual tax amount: $569
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+24.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $200,000-8.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Contingent | $219,500$191/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1378253 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Pending sale | $219,500$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $219,500+164.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $83,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 +15.5% | $42,225 +15.5% |
| 2024 | $493 +30.3% | $36,550 +117.9% |
| 2023 | $378 -5% | $16,775 -5% |
| 2022 | $398 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $398 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $398 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $398 +14.7% | $17,650 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $347 +0% | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $347 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $347 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $347 +4.8% | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $331 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $331 +16.1% | $15,800 -3.1% |
| 2011 | $285 | $16,300 |
| 2010 | $285 | $16,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $16,300 +11.6% |
| 2007 | $292 +0.5% | $14,600 +0.5% |
| 2006 | $291 | $14,525 |
| 2005 | $291 -4.8% | $14,525 |
| 2004 | $305 +18.6% | $14,525 +18.6% |
| 2003 | $257 | $12,250 +6.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,544 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,175 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,419/mo
Principal & interest
$1324
Property taxes
$95
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37381