Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $646,100

    1084 Mount Vernon Rd, Union, NJ 07083

    3beds
    1,966sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $646,100 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,100

    $607,000 - $685,000

    $3,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this charming & immaculate stone-front colonial in sought-after Larchmont! Light filled spaces & wood floors shine throughout. The front living room with bay window & beautiful marble surround fireplace will be favorite room all year. Spacious formal dining room w/chair rail leads to family room, perfect for big game days or binging on Netflix! Updated kitchen is beautiful & welcoming w/warm wood cabinets, tile floor, granite tops, SS appliances, pendant lights. Seating area w/sliders to large deck makes indoor/outdoor living a breeze! BBQ or relax overlooking the large yard w/wooded back. Upstairs find 3 ample bedrooms & full bath, pull-down stairs to storage attic. Finished lower level w/laundry provides flex space to suit your lifestyle as recreation space, exercise, office or more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1904508000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3697771 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold$470,000+0.2%$239/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3697771 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Pending sale$469,000$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #3697771 Report a problem
    3/21/2021Listed for sale$469,000+72.1%$239/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3697771 Report a problem
    3/13/2002Sold$272,500+46.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1997Sold$186,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,070 $54,000
    2024$12,070 +3.1%$54,000
    2023$11,701 +3.6%$54,000
    2022$11,295 +2.5%$54,000
    2021$11,021 +3.4%$54,000
    2020$10,656 +1.7%$54,000
    2019$10,474 $54,000
    2018$10,474 +4%$54,000
    2017$10,068 +1.7%$54,000
    2016$9,901 +2.3%$54,000
    2015$9,679 +1.8%$54,000
    2014$9,504 +2.9%$54,000
    2013$9,233 +3.3%$54,000
    2012$8,941 +4.2%$54,000
    2011$8,579 +6.1%$54,000 +2.5%
    2010$8,088 +2.5%$52,700
    2009$7,892 $52,700
    2008-- $52,700
    2007$7,470 $52,700 +1.9%
    2006-- $51,700
    2005-- $51,700
    2004-- $51,700
    2003-- $51,700
    2002-- $51,700
    2001-- $51,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Larchmont Estates