Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $690,900

    10847 Colbert Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    3beds
    1,933sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $690,900 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $3,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,900

    $649,000 - $746,000

    $3,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for sale in Lochwood! Updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, gorgeous hardwood floors, and a large backyard are highlights of this home. There are several picturesque windows that let in beautiful natural light. The home has a family room with a large brick fireplace and built in cabinetry, and the formal living room has great space for hosting or lounging. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas range, quartzite countertops, and a stylish subway tile backsplash. The master bedroom is large enough to support a sitting area if desired, has a nice sized walk in closet, and a beautifully remodeled ensuite bathroom with dual sinks. The other two bedrooms are connected through a well designed jack and jill bath and both rooms have walk in closets. The large back yard has a lovely patio, privacy fence and space for activities or even a pool!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000382966000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20262381 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$600,000$310/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20262381 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$600,000$310/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20262381 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$600,000$310/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20262381 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,880 -3.9%$652,450
    2024$11,319 +54.8%$652,450 +35.9%
    2023$7,314 -6.7%$480,000
    2022$7,837 +2.7%$480,000 +35.1%
    2021$7,629 -2.8%$355,270
    2020$7,847 +1%$355,270 +1.7%
    2019$7,769 +226.1%$349,320
    2018$2,382 +12.7%$349,320 +12%
    2017$2,115 +1.1%$311,800 +19.5%
    2016$2,092 +6.3%$260,930 +9%
    2015$1,967 $239,490 +3.5%
    2014$1,967 $231,450
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lochwood