Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,160

    1085 New Hope Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    3beds
    2baths
    1,704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1704 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1085 New Hope Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3063B 001B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Self-Clean Oven, Elec Water Heater, Central Vacuum
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
    • Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws, Storm Windows
    • Exterior: Garden Area, 1-2 Step Entry, Out-Buildings
    • Kitchen Features: Counter Top - Laminated, Cabinets Other
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • Lot Desc: Private Backyard, Wooded, Mountain View
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Rooms Desc: Bonus Room, Great Room
    • Interior: 9 ft + Ceil Main, 9 ft+ Ceil Upper, 10 ft + Ceil Lower
    • Sewer Desc: Septic Tank
    • Stories: 2 Or + Stories
    • High School: Gilmer
    • Elementary School: Mountain View - Gilmer
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Taxes: 1498
    • Middle School: Gilmer
    • Acreage Source: Assessor
    • Tax ID: 3063B 001B
    • Disability Access: Accessible Doors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2018Sold$186,000+0.6%$109/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #271950 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Pending sale$184,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8260992 Report a problem
    12/30/2017Listed for sale$184,900$109/sqft
    Source: REMAX TOWN & COUNTRY - BR Appalachian #271950 Report a problem
    11/26/2017Pending sale$184,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8260992 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Price change$184,900-2.6%$109/sqft
    10/25/2017Price change$189,900-5%$111/sqft
    8/4/2017Price change$199,900-12.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #268869 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$227,500+34.6%$134/sqft
    Source: CB - HIGH COUNTRY REALTY #268869 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN TRACKS RLTY OF N. GA, #214940 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    9/29/2012Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #214940 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for rent$975+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #214940 Report a problem
    2/19/2012Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #214940 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Price change$895-10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #214940 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #214940 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Listing removed$169,000$99/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3085488 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$169,000-3.4%$99/sqft
    6/19/2011Listed for sale$175,000$103/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $63,264 +1.2%
    2014-- $62,504
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30540