Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $465,000

    1085 S Gull Lake Rd SW, Tenstrike, MN 56683

    2beds
    1,487sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2023
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the charm and comfort of a newer construction home on Gull Lake, offering a perfect blend of coziness and seclusion for a lakefront lifestyle. Designed for low-maintenance living, this property features LP SmartSide siding, composite decking, a crushed granite driveway, spray foam insulation, a new well and septic system, and concrete paver sidewalks and patio. Inside, the modern kitchen is thoughtfully tucked beneath a loft area that leads into a versatile flex room, ideal for various uses. The main floor includes a welcoming living room with a fireplace, a full bathroom, two bedrooms, and a convenient utility and laundry closet. This turn-key home is ready for you, with all furniture and appliances included. The property is well-equipped for lake activities, featuring a dock, two boat lifts, one Jet Ski lift, a floating raft, a weed roller, and a garden shed for storage and convenience. Want to share your lake life experience with family or friends, even just for a weekend? The property offers four 30-amp outlets for campers and a sealed tank outhouse, making it easy to host guests in comfort. Summer starts soon, make this your new 'Lake Life'. Agent Owned.
    25 days
    |
    835
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Sparby 218-444-1021,

    Realty Experts, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7059502MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Description: Main Floor Full Bath,Other
      Dining room
      • Description: Kitchen/Dining Room
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ductless Mini-Split, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ductless Mini-Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,487
      • Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,487
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway - Other Surface
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Composite Decking
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, North
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 171
      Lot
      • Size: 2.83 Acres
      • Features: Accessible Shoreline, Tree Coverage - Heavy
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1190
      • Parcel number: 850022800
      • Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $301,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,086
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$465,000$313/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7059502 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$465,000+299.1%$313/sqft
        6/27/2019Sold$116,500-6.7%$78/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5599467 Report a problem
        6/18/2019Pending sale$124,900$84/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Dickinson Realtors #19-1257 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Listed for sale$124,900+64.3%$84/sqft
        9/8/2017Sold$76,000-15.5%$51/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5602256 Report a problem
        8/10/2017Pending sale$89,900$60/sqft
        Source: REAL LIVING FIRST REALTY #16-2578 Report a problem
        6/6/2017Price change$89,900-10%$60/sqft
        Source: REAL LIVING FIRST REALTY #16-2578 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Listed for sale$99,900$67/sqft
        Source: Counselor Realty of Bemidji #16-2274 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,848 +80.7%$301,800 -0.2%
        2024$1,576 +4.8%$302,400 +76.3%
        2023$1,504 +17.7%$171,500
        2022$1,279 -0.6%--
        2021$1,287 +1%--
        2020$1,274 -4%--
        2018$1,326 +0.8%--
        2016$1,316 +2%$101,200 -0.2%
        2015$1,290 +6.1%$101,400 -0.5%
        2014$1,216 -5.1%$101,900 -0.9%
        2011$1,282 $102,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56683

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable