Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,400

    1085 Valley Green Rd, Etters, PA 17319

    4beds
    2,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1731
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $460,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,400

    $424,000 - $497,000

    $2,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This historic circa 1731 stone mill house made of Triassic Hummelstown-type brownstone represent the architecture of Colonial Pennsylvania. Walk through the door to find the exquisite craftsmanship and character from the 24" window wells to the handsome fireplaces in both the entry and living room. Updates to enhance the property, keeping the integrity and style yet allowing function and great space for entertaining as well as relaxation. To experience the property fully, you must tour to appreciate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Other, Radiant, Stove, Coal, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 390002800010000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1731

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Etters

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$265,000-7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2016Listing removed$284,900$106/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Camp Hill #10280315 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Price change$284,900-0.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$285,700+2.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$278,500-2.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2015Price change$285,200+0.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2015Price change$284,700+0.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$284,500-4.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listing removed$298,700$111/sqft
    Source: FOR SALE BY OWNER PLUS REALTOR #10245097 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$298,700-14.4%$111/sqft
    8/21/2014Price change$349,000+12.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2014Price change$309,100-0.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Price change$309,750-2.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$318,700-3.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Price change$329,900-1.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Price change$335,000-1%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Listed for sale$338,500-3%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner #10245097 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listing removed$349,000$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2013Price change$349,000-5.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2013Price change$370,000-2.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21304757 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$380,000-6.7%$142/sqft
    10/5/2012Listing removed$407,500$152/sqft
    Source: FlatFee.com #2169 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Price change$407,500-4.1%$152/sqft
    Source: FlatFee.com #2169 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$425,000$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,044 +6%$254,290
    2024$6,648 +1.9%$254,290
    2023$6,521 +10.2%$254,290
    2022$5,916 -1.8%$254,290
    2021$6,023 +3%$254,290
    2020$5,847 +2.6%$254,290
    2019$5,697 +0.8%$254,290
    2018$5,651 +219.8%$254,290
    2017$1,767 $254,290
    2016-- $254,290
    2015-- $254,290 +1.8%
    2014-- $249,890
    2013-- $249,890
    2012-- $249,890
    2011-- $249,890
    2010-- $249,890
    2009-- $249,890
    2008-- $249,890 -2.4%
    2007-- $256,070
    2006-- $256,070 +57.8%
    2005-- $162,230
    2004-- $162,230
    2003-- $162,230
    2002-- $162,230
    2000-- $162,230
    1999-- $162,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Green