Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $1,120,000

    10856 Topeka Dr, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    5beds
    2,154sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    7,570 Square Feet Lot
    $1,109,400 Zestimate®
    $520/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceElegant plantation shuttersTwo convenient downstairs bedroomsTwo-car attached garageBuilt-in barSpacious homeUpdated kitchen
    Welcome to 10856 Topeka Drive, an amazing opportunity fixer priced to sell in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Porter Ranch. This spacious 5-bedroom home offers a versatile and functional layout, including two convenient downstairs bedrooms. One features a built-in bar and could be the perfect additional entertainment space, game room, lounge, or private area for extended family or guests.The home features a step-down living room with a cozy fireplace and elegant plantation shutters, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Recent improvements include a brand new wood deck, newer carpet, and a well-maintained kitchen with timeless appeal, while still offering the perfect opportunity for buyers to add their own personal touches and build equity.Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage, an extra-large driveway with ample parking, and gated access for added privacy and security. Located within highly regarded schools including Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies, Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School, and Granada Hills Charter High School, this property offers exceptional community appeal and educational opportunities.Enjoy the charm, generous space, and incredible potential this home provides, all set in a quiet, established neighborhood close to parks, shopping, dining, and everything Porter Ranch has to offer.
    44 days
    |
    1,441
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amy Weber DRE #01946366 amyweberre@gmail.com,

    COMPASS

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: P1-26502MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Open, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,570 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2718012031
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $520/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,613
      • Annual tax amount: $6,721
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,109,400

        $1.05M - $1.16M

        $4,997/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$1,120,000-0.9%$520/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #P1-26502 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$1,130,000$525/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #P1-26502 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$1,130,000-1.3%$525/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #P1-26502 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$1,145,000+15.7%$532/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #P1-26502 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Sold$990,000+316.8%$460/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/1997Sold$237,500$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,721 +1.2%$528,613 +2%
        2024$6,638 +1.9%$518,249 +2%
        2023$6,515 +4.7%$508,088 +2%
        2022$6,220 +1.3%$498,127 +2%
        2021$6,137 -0.9%$488,361 +1%
        2020$6,195 $483,355 +2%
        2019$6,195 +5.8%$473,879 +2%
        2018$5,855 $464,588 +2%
        2017$5,855 +2.2%$455,480 +2%
        2016$5,729 +2.6%$446,550 +1.5%
        2015$5,585 +1%$439,843 +2%
        2014$5,530 $431,228 +2.5%
        2012-- $420,864 +2%
        2011-- $412,613 +0.8%
        2010-- $409,530 -0.2%
        2009-- $410,504 +2%
        2008-- $402,456 +2%
        2007-- $394,566 +2%
        2006-- $386,831
        2005-- $386,831 +4%
        2004-- $371,813 +1.9%
        2003-- $365,000 +42.2%
        2002-- $256,704 +4%
        2000-- $246,737

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northridge

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable