1086 Arrowlake Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064
Home value
$406,700
$378,000 - $439,000
$2,715/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,715/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,715/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,707/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,707/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hummel Group,
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners 678-631-1700,
Christine Barrett,
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: None
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Smart Home
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,251
- Total interior livable area: 2,251 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,481 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 19026000600
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: Meritage
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Dog Park, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Marietta
- Subdivision: Tramore Square
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
- Association phone: 470-570-3869
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2025 | Sold | $409,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Pending sale | $409,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $409,900+20.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Sold | $339,500+0%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Pending sale | $339,430$151/sqft |
Source: Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC #6822359 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,430$151/sqft |
| 12/29/2020 | Pending sale | $339,430$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 +16.7% | $162,720 +19.9% |
| 2023 | $912 -14.3% | $135,760 |
| 2022 | $1,064 +416.1% | $135,760 +465.7% |
| 2021 | $206 | $24,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30064