Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    1086 Eagle Nest Rd, Redding, CA 96003

    2beds
    720sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTORS -Great rental home, or Retirees seeking price stability. Huge fenced lot. Pest inspection in docs. FIXER MFD home on permanent foundation Opportunity for those wanting to buy a rental property and get started at an affordable price, or someone needing AFFORDABLE place to live. Conveniently located in Mt. Vista Subdivision. City utilities. Very low HOA $75 per YEAR! NEED A CONTRACTOR for the work? I have that too!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Margrave 530-782-1800,

    LPT Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Karen Margrave, DRE #00848454

    LPT Realty, Inc.

    Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-1518MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 720
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Level, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114420007000

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$110,000-4.3%$153/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$115,000$160/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$115,000-8%$160/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$125,000$174/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$125,000$174/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$125,000-3.5%$174/sqft
    Source: SMLS #26-1518 Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$129,500+12.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2005Sold$115,000+121.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2002Sold$52,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,756 +3.3%$160,000
    2024$1,700 +6.8%$160,000 +6.7%
    2023$1,592 +4.3%$150,000 +3.4%
    2022$1,526 +54.6%$145,000 +53.4%
    2021$987 -0.5%$94,500
    2020$992 +1.2%$94,500
    2019$981 +3.3%$94,500 +5%
    2018$950 +12.9%$90,000 +12.5%
    2017$841 +2.5%$80,000
    2016$820 +7.1%$80,000 +6.7%
    2015$766 $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96003