Skip main navigation
Active
  • $100,000

    1087 N Van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1973
    4.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity with tons of potential in Villa Rica! Situated on 4.79 acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath double wide mobile home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft and plenty of room to make it your own. The property provides a private setting with expansive land ideal for a variety of uses. This property is perfect for buyers looking to renovate, customize, or maximize the full potential of the acreage. With no shortage of space, there are opportunities for expansion, outdoor living, or future improvements. Property is being sold as-is.
    11 days
    |
    935
    |
    87
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yolanda LopezSalazar,

    Sunbelt Homes 678-997-9633

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764613MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 4.79 Acres
      • Dimensions: 456 x 456
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 146 0057
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $83/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,422
      • Annual tax amount: $782
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Yolanda Lopez

      (470) 624-0208

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,202/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$100,000$83/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7764613 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$791 +14.7%$34,969 +20%
        2023$690 +31.1%$29,138 +38.9%
        2022$526 +14.9%$20,980 +17.4%
        2021$458 +8.5%$17,870 +9.5%
        2020$422 -1.5%$16,325
        2019$429 +4.3%$16,325 +4.6%
        2018$411 +0.3%$15,606 +19.9%
        2017$410 -0.3%$13,015 -16.6%
        2016$411 -13.5%$15,606 -8.2%
        2015$476 -0.4%$17,008
        2014$478 $17,008
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $17,008
        2007-- $17,008
        2006-- $17,008
        2005-- $17,008
        2004-- $17,008
        2003-- $17,008
        2002-- $17,008
        2000-- $17,008
        1999-- $17,008

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30180