Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    1087 Ridge Rd, Orangeville, PA 17859

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    2 Acres Lot
    $214,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nearly new ranch style modular construction on 2 acres . Beautiful interior and open living space. Nice size garage and mud room with additional 1/2 bath . Large level yard with plenty of room. Property is hud owned and is being sold in as is condition, buyer pays all transfer tax, deed prep and occupancy fee if any. for additional information and to place a bid go to www.hudhomestore.gov
    16 days
    |
    1,014
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lu-Ann Sperrazza 570-430-4730,

    Realty Network Group 570-829-6200

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-1926

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 122.85 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 10.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.19 x 9.5
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: modern
      • Level: First
      • Area: 138.06 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.8
      Bathroom
      • Description: modern
      • Level: First
      • Area: 41 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.25 x 4
      Half bathroom
      • Description: modern, off garage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Description: modern
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 4
      Living room
      • Description: open to the kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 161 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11.5
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81.59 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.19 x 8
      Heating
      • Electric, Other, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,092
      • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,092
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2 acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 17 00700
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On-Site, Other
      • Water: Private, None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Orangeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $45,082
      • Annual tax amount: $2,136
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $214,400

        $204,000 - $225,000

        $1,874/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$215,000$197/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1926 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$215,000+3262.5%$197/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1926 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Sold$6,394-97.4%$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CSVBOR #20-96030 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listed for sale$250,000+400%$229/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-96030 Report a problem
        4/1/2020Sold$50,000$46/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,136 +4.8%$22,541
        2024$2,039 +11.6%$22,541
        2023$1,826 +144.3%$22,541 +133.1%
        2022$747 +0%$9,672
        2021$747 +7.2%$9,672
        2020$697 +2.3%$9,672
        2019$681 +2.5%$9,672
        2018$665 $9,672
        2017-- $9,672
        2016-- $9,672
        2015-- $9,672
        2014-- $9,672
        2013-- $9,672
        2012-- $9,672
        2011-- $9,672
        2010-- $9,672
        2009-- $9,672
        2008-- $9,672
        2007-- $9,672
        2006-- $9,672
        2005-- $9,672
        2004-- $9,672
        2003-- $9,672
        2002-- $9,672
        2000-- $9,672

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17859

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable