1087 Roberts Rd, Warminster, PA 18974
Home value
$673,400
$640,000 - $707,000
$4,473/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,180/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,180/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joanne Robb 215-208-6092,
Opus Elite Real Estate
AKMAL NORMURATOV
Skyline Realtors, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,238
- Total interior livable area: 3,238 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,238
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Salt Water, In Ground, Concrete, Private
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 105.00 x 135.00
- Features: SideYard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 49017029
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $675,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $675,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+18.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Sold | $570,000+5.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Pending sale | $539,900+80%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Sold | $300,000+0%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2015 | Pending sale | $299,900$93/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #6521764 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2015 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$93/sqft |
| 11/21/2014 | Price change | $324,900-3%$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Conshohocken Office #6454796 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Price change | $334,900-0.6%$103/sqft |
| 9/24/2014 | Price change | $337,000-3.7%$104/sqft |
| 6/17/2014 | Price change | $349,999-6.6%$108/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6342779 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$116/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6342779 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2014 | Price change | $380,000-5%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6342779 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,900$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6342779 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $7,394 +6.5% | $33,930 |
| 2023 | $6,941 +2.2% | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $6,793 +2.4% | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $6,634 +1.4% | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $6,541 +8.2% | $33,930 |
| 2018 | $6,046 +3% | $33,930 |
| 2017 | $5,868 | $33,930 |
| 2016 | $5,868 -9.5% | $33,930 -12.6% |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $6,488 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,800 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18974