Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $742,300

    10875 Riverside Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    5beds
    5,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.63 Acres Lot
    $742,300 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $4,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $742,300

    $683,000 - $802,000

    $4,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5280 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10875 Riverside Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08002340008400
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dimondale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Rooms: Bedroom Level 1: 1
    • Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: 1
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Appliances: Central Air, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Water Softener, Water Softener - Owned
    • Water: Well
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Extras: 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Master, Smoke Alarm, Humidifier, Master Bath, Pantry, Burglar Alarm/Security, Underground Sprinklers
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Garage: Door Opener, 4 Car
    • Improvements: Foyer, Great Room, Lower Level Kitchen
    • Land & Acreage: 1+ thru 2 Acres
    • Type: Ranch
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room 2, Other Room 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Water Heater: Propane
    • Rooms: Other Room 3 Level: B
    • Rooms: Other Room 2 Level: B
    • Township/Tax Authority: Windsor Charter Twp
    • Front Door: S
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Property Use: Primary
    • Amenities: Riverfront
    • Rooms: Bedroom 5 Level: B
    • Rooms: Bedroom 4 Level: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2017Sold$432,500-6%$82/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #220085 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$459,900-2.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties.com #220085 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$469,900-1.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties.com #220085 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$475,000-2.1%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Finest #217762 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$485,000-3%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Finest #211411 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$500,000+3.1%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Finest #211411 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Sold$485,000-3%$92/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #78845 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Price change$499,900-6.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Gateway To Homes at Keller Williams #73706 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Price change$535,000-2.7%$101/sqft
    1/31/2015Price change$549,900-6.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood #66857 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$589,900-1.7%$112/sqft
    6/21/2013Price change$600,000+0.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood #48100 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Price change$599,000-0.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Forsberg Real Estate Company #47032 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$600,000+0.2%$114/sqft
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-Delta #47032 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Listed for sale$599,000$113/sqft
    Source: Forsberg Real Estate Company #41150 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,878 $395,700 +7.1%
    2024-- $369,500 +37.2%
    2021$7,224 +1.5%$269,400 +0.1%
    2020$7,120 $269,100 +3.2%
    2019$7,120 +2.4%$260,642 +15.3%
    2018$6,953 -8.2%$226,000 -6%
    2017$7,578 $240,300 +1.1%
    2016-- $237,800 -2.8%
    2015-- $244,600 +3%
    2014-- $237,500 -2%
    2013-- $242,300 -1.8%
    2011-- $246,700 -2.2%
    2010-- $252,200 -7.1%
    2009-- $271,600 -6.6%
    2008-- $290,800
    2007-- $290,800 +5.8%
    2006-- $274,900
    2005-- $274,900 +3.3%
    2004-- $266,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48821