Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    10880 Rosedale Rd, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If peace and quiet are high on your list, you'll appreciate this country property on Rosedale Road. The home offers a comfortable main level with a living room, eat-in kitchen, bedroom, and two full bathrooms. Upstairs, two bedrooms and a bonus room complete the space. Step outside and the setting speaks for itself—wide-open space, privacy, and a calm, rural backdrop. Almost 3 acres of space on 4 parcels. A barn and carport provide added functionality, and major updates are already complete, including the roof, furnace, central air, second bathroom, in-line water heater, and Boss whole-house water softener. A place to slow down, spread out, and enjoy the serenity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa D. Yates 937-834-7653,

    BHHS Metro & Fields Realty

    Bought with:

    JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

    WR

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1043033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 2.96 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: C060300550003400
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: American
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Cellar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mechanicsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA VA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$305,000+1.7%$180/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1043033 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$299,900$177/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1043033 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$299,900-14.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225045903 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$350,000$206/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,268 -3.1%$42,700
    2023$1,309 -1.5%$42,700
    2022$1,329 +24.3%$42,700 +25%
    2021$1,069 -50.7%$34,160
    2020$2,167 +105.7%$34,160
    2019$1,054 +27.6%$34,160 +23.2%
    2018$826 +6.8%$27,720
    2017$773 +1.3%$27,720
    2016$764 +9.7%$27,720 +8.1%
    2015$696 -0.3%$25,640
    2014$698 -0.6%$25,640
    2013$702 -13.6%$25,640 -7%
    2012$813 $27,570
    2011$813 +0%$27,570
    2010$813 -7.1%$27,570 -6%
    2009$875 -29.8%$29,330
    2008$1,246 +0.1%$29,330
    2007$1,246 +50.7%$29,330 +50.9%
    2006$827 +1%$19,440
    2005$819 $19,440
    2004$819 +3.9%$19,440 +5%
    2003$788 +16.8%$18,520
    2002$675 $18,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43044