Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,200

    10881 Depot Rd, Remsen, NY 13438

    4beds
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $580,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,200

    $534,000 - $632,000

    $2,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Executive Brick Home situated on 2 acres in the Town of Trenton, Holland Patent School District ( not Remsen) w 3 stall garage, cherry kitchen, granite countertops, 9' ceilings, master suite, 4 oversized bedrooms/closets, library/den, floor to ceiling granite fireplace, separate laundry room, bar, movie theater, private backyard , hardwoods & more. 20 minutes to Utica or Rome. Rent negotiable Dave Tenant pays utilities etc..

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3058891780001756

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for rent$4,000+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$529,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$529,000+812.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2017Price change$2,600-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/1994Sold$58,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $189,000
    2024-- $189,000
    2023-- $189,000
    2022-- $189,000
    2021-- $189,000
    2020-- $189,000
    2019-- $189,000
    2018-- $189,000
    2017$7,652 $189,000
    2016-- $189,000
    2015-- $189,000
    2014-- $189,000
    2013-- $189,000
    2012-- $189,000 -7.8%
    2011-- $205,100
    2010-- $205,100
    2009-- $205,100
    2008-- $205,100
    2007-- $205,100
    2006-- $205,100
    2005-- $205,100 +1.5%
    2004-- $202,100
    2003-- $202,100 +41.9%
    2002-- $142,400
    2001-- $142,400
    2000-- $142,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13438