Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $50K (4/24)
$399,000
3beds
1,592sqft

10881 Hoffman Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

3beds
1,592sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
0.40 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$251 price/sqft
$19/mo HOA

What's special

Relaxing hot tub areaBeautiful landscapingHigh ceilingsOpen inviting layoutBrand-new flooring throughoutAll-new appliances

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering style, comfort, and lake living at its finest. The main floor features brand-new flooring throughout, high ceilings, and an open, inviting layout. Enjoy all-new appliances and a stunning fireplace that anchors both the living and dining rooms—perfect for entertaining or cozy nights ...

95 days
|
520
|
15
|
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26003982MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 11:47pm

Listed by:

Tanya Welch Elevate Team 517-617-7026,

Michigan Top Producers 269-290-0298

Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26003982MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: Lower Level
Features
  • LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,592
  • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior features: Balcony
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Hot Tub Spa
  • Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
  • Size: 0.4 Acres
  • Dimensions: 110 x 155
  • Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
  • Parcel number: 00420000600

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: LP Tank Rented
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: None
  • HOA fee: $230 annually
Location
  • Region: Three Rivers

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $93,734
  • Annual tax amount: $2,308
  • Date on market: 2/4/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Price change$399,000-11.1%$251/sqft
Source: MichRIC #26003982 Report a problem
3/25/2026Price change$449,000-6.3%$282/sqft
Source: MichRIC #26003982 Report a problem
2/27/2026Price change$479,000-1%$301/sqft
Source: MichRIC #26003982 Report a problem
2/20/2026Price change$484,000-3%$304/sqft
Source: MichRIC #26003982 Report a problem
2/4/2026Listed for sale$499,000+193.7%$313/sqft
Source: MichRIC #26003982 Report a problem
8/15/2016Sold$169,900$107/sqft
Source: MichRIC #16024957 Report a problem
6/30/2016Pending sale$169,900$107/sqft
Source: Centreville #16024957 Report a problem
5/23/2016Listed for sale$169,900+19.2%$107/sqft
Source: Centreville #16024957 Report a problem
11/13/2009Sold$142,500$90/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/17/2009Price change$142,500-9.8%$90/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #2938624 Report a problem
7/11/2009Listed for sale$158,000$99/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Arrowhead Real Estate #2926945 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,308 +5%$147,500 +9%
2024$2,199 +5%$135,300 +15.3%
2023$2,094 $117,300 +20.6%
2022-- $97,300 +4.6%
2021$2,031 $93,000 -1.9%
2020-- $94,800 +23.6%
2018-- $76,700 +3.8%
2017-- $73,900 +4.2%
2016-- $70,900 +9.2%
2015-- $64,900 +1.2%
2014-- $64,100 +0.3%
2012-- $63,900 -12.2%
2011-- $72,800 +10.3%
2010-- $66,000 -12.9%
2009-- $75,800 +2.3%
2008-- $74,100 +5.3%
2007-- $70,400 +41.1%
2006-- $49,900 -16.1%
2005-- $59,510 +117.6%
2004-- $27,350 +606%
2003-- $3,874

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,355/mo
Principal & interest
$1967
Property taxes
$369
HOA Fees
$19
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $391,400

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,036/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 49093