Skip main navigation
Active
$235,000
3beds
1,080sqft

10887 S Duncan Rd, Yucca, AZ 86438

3beds
1,080sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1967
40 Acres
No data
$218 price/sqft

What's special

Corral and silo

Welcome to 10887 S Duncan Rd in the secluded town of Yucca AZ. This unique property is a 40-acre former cattle ranch complete with corral and silo. The property is on city power and has two, 50-amp R/V hookups. The multi-purpose room (The Hub) has a bedroom and kitchen with a ...

121 days
|
1,164
|
93
|
Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 035463MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange
Travel times

Kitchen

Bathroom

Closet

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

John Sanchez 760-559-6020,

eXp Realty LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Ductless
Cooling
  • Ductless
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
  • Garden Tub/Roman Tub
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,080
  • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
  • Entry location: Garden Tub,Kitchen-Open,Shower-Walk-In
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood,Wire
Lot
  • Size: 40 Acres
  • Dimensions: 1315 x 1321 x 1324 x 1319
Details
  • Parcel number: 20823124
  • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Membrane,Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1967

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Holding Tank
  • Utilities for property: Propane

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Golden Valley Ranchos South
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Yucca

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $47,879
  • Annual tax amount: $385
  • Date on market: 1/19/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 121 days
  • Listing terms: Cash

Price history

DateEventPrice
1/19/2026Listed for sale$235,000+370%$218/sqft
Source: Momentum MLS #035463 Report a problem
11/1/2022Sold$50,000$46/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2026$344 -10.6%$4,788 +13.2%
2025$385 -2.2%$4,230 -10.2%
2024$394 +1.8%$4,709 +9.3%
2023$387 -16%$4,307 -33.8%
2022$461 +3.5%$6,510 -41.1%
2021$445 +2.3%$11,047 +28.5%
2019$435 $8,597 +69.8%
2018$435 +8.8%$5,063 +0.5%
2017$400 +3.6%$5,039 -9.7%
2016$386 -2%$5,578 +53.2%
2015$394 $3,642 +6.8%
2014-- $3,410 +11%
2013-- $3,073 -3.9%
2012-- $3,199 -44.8%
2011-- $5,799 -6.3%
2010-- $6,187 +107.4%
2009-- $2,983 +27.1%
2008-- $2,347
2007-- --
2006-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2000-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,260/mo
Principal & interest
$1180
Property taxes
$80
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $225,900

    $215,000 - $237,000

    $1,264/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 86438