Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,795,000
  • $1,795,000

    1089 Creamery Rd, Newtown, PA 18940

    4beds
    4baths
    4,212sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    3.31 Acres Lot
    $1,889,200 Zestimate®
    $426/sqft
    $6,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,889,200

    $1.76M - $2.04M

    $6,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1089 Creamery Rd, Newtown, PA 18940 is a single family home that contains 4,212 sq ft and was built in 1998. It contains 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $1,795,000 in April 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $1,889,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $6,347/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,212 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47008072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2025Sold$1,795,000$426/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,980 $85,760
    2024$14,980 +5%$85,760
    2023$14,268 +0.5%$85,760
    2022$14,194 +1.4%$85,760
    2021$14,002 +2.5%$85,760
    2020$13,666 +4.3%$85,760
    2018$13,101 +1.3%$85,760
    2017$12,935 $85,760
    2016$12,935 $85,760
    2015-- $85,760
    2014-- $85,760
    2013-- $85,760
    2012-- $85,760
    2011-- $85,760
    2010-- $85,760
    2009-- $85,760
    2008-- $85,760
    2007-- $85,760
    2006-- $85,760
    2005-- $85,760 +300%
    2004-- $21,440
    2003-- $21,440 +2.7%
    2002-- $20,880
    2000-- $20,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18940