Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    1089 SW 66th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32607

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    7,308 Square Feet Lot
    $397,000 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,000

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $3,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than new—move-in ready 2024 construction in Grand Oaks with upgrades already included. New construction near Gainesville with no carpet, premium finishes, and a fully fenced backyard. Built by trusted local builder William Weseman Construction, this popular Ashley floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a well-designed one-story layout ideal for everyday living. Situated on an extended, extra-deep lot with a fully fenced backyard, this home provides both space and privacy—plus the advantage of being completely move-in ready with no wait time. Unlike most new construction, this home comes loaded with valuable extras already included: washer, dryer, refrigerator, window blinds, and backyard fencing—saving buyers thousands after closing. Inside, enjoy wood-look porcelain tile and ceramic tile flooring throughout—no carpet, no LVP, along with a stainless steel appliance package featuring a slide-in electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. This nearly new home was briefly leased and lightly lived in, and remains in excellent condition. A rare opportunity to own a newer home with upgrades already included—without the added cost or wait. Take advantage of potential lender incentives, including up to $10,000 in credits—ask for details. Located in the desirable Grand Oaks community, residents enjoy a pool, covered pavilion, and playground, with convenient access to key Gainesville destinations: HCA North Florida Hospital, University of Florida, UF Health Shands, Butler Plaza, Celebration Pointe, and Town of Tioga Town Center. Zoned for Chiles Elementary, Fort Clarke Middle, and Buchholz High School.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Allison Ables Janes 352-727-3953,

    WATSON REALTY CORP 352-377-8899,

    Jason Leverette 352-222-2425,

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    Bought with:

    Julia Ariet, 3202231

    KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC536217MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 245 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x17.5
    Great room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 448 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25.6x17.5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196.84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.8x13.3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,669
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,308 sqft
    • Dimensions: 140 x 52
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06677030257
    • Zoning: RESI
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder model: Ashley
    • Builder name: William Weseman Construction, Inc.

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Gainesville
    • Subdivision: GRAND OAKS AT TOWER

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance
    • Association name: Fran Pollard, Watson Realty Corp. CAM
    • Association phone: 352-224-2111
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,Special Funding,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$395,000-1%$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$398,900$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$398,900-0.3%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$399,999-1.7%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$406,900-0.2%$226/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$407,900-0.5%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$409,900-2.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC536217 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$419,900$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC520535 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$419,900-0.7%$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC520535 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$423,000-1.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC520535 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for sale$428,000+269%$238/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC520535 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Sold$116,000-73%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale$428,900$238/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC520535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,993 +354.3%$90,000 +350%
    2024$439 -12.1%$20,000 -11.1%
    2023$499 $22,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32607