Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,200

    10891 Thomas Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    3beds
    1,431sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $229,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,200

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a great house that is move in ready at an investor/fixer upper price. Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, that includes an amazing backyard that is waiting for cookouts, kids, dogs, swing sets, trampolines, workshop and any swimming pool you want to add. You are moments away from beautiful Fowl River and Mobile Bay and a short 15 minute drive to sitting on the beach of the Gulf of Mexico on Dauphin Island.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R024301013000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Theodore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Pending sale$230,000$161/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7718542 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$230,000-3.8%$161/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7718542 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$239,000-4%$167/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7718542 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$249,000+194.7%$174/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7718542 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Sold$84,500-0.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #236797 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$84,900$59/sqft
    Source: Agency One Realty Group #236797 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Listing removed$84,900$59/sqft
    Source: Agency One Realty Group #530232 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$84,900-10.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Agency One Realty Group #530232 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$94,900$66/sqft
    Source: PICKETT REAL ESTATE WESTERN SHORE #513298 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Price change$94,900-5%$66/sqft
    3/24/2015Listed for sale$99,900+108.1%$70/sqft
    5/17/2011Listing removed$48,000$34/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/28/2011Price change$48,000-37.3%$34/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$76,500+12.5%$53/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$68,000+89373.7%$48/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$76-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/10/2011Price change$76,500-10%$53/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listed for sale$85,000+13.8%$59/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listing removed$74,700$52/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$74,700-12.1%$52/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listed for sale$85,000+10.4%$59/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$77,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$398 $9,580
    2024$398 +10.5%$9,580 +8.9%
    2023$360 +6.3%$8,800 +5.3%
    2022$338 +7.4%$8,360 +6.1%
    2021$315 -5.2%$7,880 -4.4%
    2020$333 +4.9%$8,240 +4%
    2019$317 -9.9%$7,920 -2.2%
    2018$352 -6%$8,100 -3.3%
    2017$374 $8,380 -50.5%
    2016$374 -54%$16,920 +7.5%
    2013$814 +25.6%$15,740 +24.5%
    2003$648 $12,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36582