Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    10899 Ns 3500 Rd, Prague, OK 74864

    4beds
    1,848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surrounded by beautiful farmland, you will find this Charming house on 10 acres with pond, shop, in Prague Schools! Built in 2008, this 4 bedroom 2 bath home offers 1848 sq ft of comfortable living with bamboo flooring and a functional open layout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas stovetop, ample storage, a good size dining area, and flows easily into the spacious living room, which includes a gas fireplace. Primary Suite features a remodeled Bathroom with soaking tub and shower. Laundry room and second bedroom on same end of the home as Primary bedroom and bathroom. On the other end of the home you will find a second bathroom with shower/tub and 2 additional bedrooms. The home is all electric with the exception of gas cooktop and fireplace and includes a whole-house Culligan water softner. Enjoy peaceful county living from the spacious 40X15 covered back deck, complete with metal joists and sweeping views of the property and pond. 30X50 shop with two overhead doors and a chicken coop with power, perfect for hobby farming or livestock. Additional features include a metal roof, septic system, leased propane, private well (or rural water available if preferred), and service through Canadian Valley Electric with fiber internet. Located in Prague Schools in Pottawatomie County, beautiful farmland views, rural charm, short commute to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheena Sigman 405-613-7783,

    NextHome Central Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brenda E Kennedy, 138485

    KW Summit Shawnee

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1212997MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,848
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 10899NSNs350074864
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$295,000-6.3%$160/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1212997 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$315,000$170/sqft
    2/8/2026Listed for sale$315,000+1809.1%$170/sqft
    6/30/2003Sold$16,500$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,905 +4.3%$17,975 +3%
    2024$1,826 +1.8%$17,452 +3%
    2023$1,794 +14.5%$16,944 +3%
    2022$1,567 +3%$16,450 +3%
    2021$1,522 +3.2%$15,971 +3%
    2020$1,474 +16.2%$15,506 +3%
    2019$1,268 $15,055 +18.3%
    2018$1,268 +5.6%$12,728 +3%
    2017$1,201 +1.6%$12,358 +3%
    2016$1,182 +11.4%$11,998 +3%
    2015$1,061 +4.6%$11,648 +3%
    2014$1,014 -2.3%$11,310 +3%
    2013$1,038 -0.5%$10,980
    2012$1,044 +0.7%$10,980
    2011$1,036 $10,980 +454.5%
    2010-- $1,980
    2009-- $1,980 +26.9%
    2008-- $1,560
    2007-- $1,560 -16.1%
    2006-- $1,860
    2005$170 $1,860
    2004$170 +33.6%$1,860 +29.2%
    2003$127 -1.2%$1,440
    2002$128 -2%$1,440
    2001$131 -0.5%$1,440
    2000$132 $1,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74864