Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
    Bought with: Frontier Realty
    $749,950

    109 161st Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $749,900 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,900

    $705,000 - $795,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine south facing craftsman in the secluded Serrano neighborhood, a short walk away from the Mill Creek Town Center. This 3 bedroom home features a spacious open concept living-dining-kitchen with cozy centerpiece fireplace; stainless gas cooking appliances, bullnose granite countertops and tile backsplash. Vaulted ceilings, open picket rail staircase, dedicated upstairs office loft, and large picture windows attract abundant southern exposure sunlight. Recently pre-inspected and refreshed with newer carpet, designer paint, and ensuite primary bath laminate flooring. Fully-fenced backyard patio space perfect for your spring BBQs. Very low HOA dues cover front yard landscaping. No rental cap restrictions. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Mellinger,

    Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    Bought with:

    Young Mi Oh, 95066

    Frontier Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2475010MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,708
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Individual Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2,617 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01091100001000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Condo (2 Levels)
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Products, Cement Plank
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012
    • Major remodel year: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PUD
    • Sewer: Company: Alderwood Sewer
    • Water: Company: Alderwood Water
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

HOA
    • HOA fee: $95 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
    • Association phone: 425-268-9302
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 3200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 43 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$749,950$439/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2475010 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Pending sale$749,950$439/sqft
    3/18/2026Price change$749,950-3.1%$439/sqft
    2/20/2026Price change$774,000-3.1%$453/sqft
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$799,000+128.3%$468/sqft
    1/11/2016Sold$350,000+3%$205/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #873567 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Pending sale$339,900$199/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #873567 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listed for sale$339,900+23.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #873567 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Sold$275,270$161/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #372563 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,158 +4.7%$746,400 +5.1%
    2023$5,883 -4.5%$709,900 -8.8%
    2022$6,162 +10.6%$778,000 +36%
    2021$5,572 +11.6%$572,100 +12.5%
    2020$4,994 -11%$508,400 -0.1%
    2019$5,609 $509,100 +14.6%
    2018-- $444,100 +32.2%
    2017$4,853 +20%$335,900 -0.1%
    2016$4,044 $336,300 +6%
    2015$4,044 +243.9%$317,200 +252.4%
    2013$1,176 $90,000
    2012-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021