Welcome to 109 Albany Rd. in Oak Ridge! Conveniently located near Melton Lake Park and the Greenway, this charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a desirable basement ranch layout with easy one level living.
The home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and abundant natural light from plentiful windows. Enjoy a spacious living room that opens to a large back deck, perfect for entertaining.
The peaceful backyard requires minimal maintenance, making it ideal for low maintenance living. The basement offers additional potential living space, along with ample enclosed area for a workshop or storage.
The driveway and street provide plenty of parking. Move in ready and full of charm, this home is a must see!
For sale
$345,000
109 Albany Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
3beds
2,412sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful hardwood floors throughout
- 11 days |
- 1,671 |
- 65 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ivann Garcia 865-274-6632,
Sexton Real Estate Services, Inc. 865-300-4300
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339121
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,412
- Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street, Off Street, Basement, Main Level
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 094C D 060.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,826
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+25.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $275,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $275,000+37.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000+33.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $150,000$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $150,000+87.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2003 | Sold | $80,000-3.6%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/1997 | Sold | $83,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 +17.6% | $65,575 +101.5% |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $1,553 -0.2% | $32,550 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,555 +115.3% | $32,600 +21.6% |
| 2019 | $722 -47.5% | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,376 +98% | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $695 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $695 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 -4.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,050 -3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,075 |
| 2011 | $1,378 +1.9% | $29,075 |
| 2010 | $1,352 | $29,075 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,075 +17.5% |
| 2008 | $1,349 +2.3% | $24,750 |
| 2007 | $1,319 +1.9% | $24,750 |
| 2006 | $1,294 | $24,750 |
| 2005 | $1,294 -14.1% | $24,750 |
| 2004 | $1,507 +22.3% | $24,750 +20.7% |
| 2003 | $1,232 | $20,500 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,503 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $82,013 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,836/mo
Principal & interest
$1698
Property taxes
$138
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830