1 Month Free
You won't want to miss this three-bed two-bath + office stunner conveniently located in a gated community in West Austin! Walking in, you'll be welcomed with an open concept, high ceilings, and tons of windows to bring in all the natural light. The kitchen has a direct view of the dining and living room, includes a breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances, and has plenty of storage and countertop space. The primary bedroom is a true retreat located separately from the other bedrooms and comes with noise-reducing window attachments, a beautiful en suite bath with a walk-in shower, a separate soaking tub, double vanity sinks, and a spacious walk-in closet. Drink our coffee or watch the sunset from the back deck. The community will keep you busy with the included amenities such as a fitness center, pool, and sports courts. Trash, water, sewer, and exterior maintenance are included in the rent. Tenant is responsible only for gas, electricity, and internet service. APPLY TODAY!
**Rent does not include $35/month for a Resident Benefit Package ($46.95/month if liability insurance included). See uploaded docs and criteria for more details on the perks of renting with 1836 Property Management
It is the responsibility of the interested party to verify the details from syndicated websites either with the property management company or by viewing the property in person. **Agents, visit the 1836PM website and navigate to the "Partner Info Hub". Details are listed in the "1836PM Leasing Process and Timeline" section**
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment for rent
$2,700/mo
Fees may apply
109 Aria Rdg, # 905, Austin, TX 78738
3beds
1,720sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
High ceilingsStainless steel appliancesSpacious walk-in closetBeautiful en suite bathSeparate soaking tubBack deckOpen concept
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Pantry, Walk In Closet
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, On Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Basketball Court, ForcedAir, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 726291
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750-14.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listing removed | $505,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $505,000-1.9%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000-6.3%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $560,000-2.6%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000+74.8%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,200+45.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2018 | Pending sale | $329,000$191/sqft |
Source: NextHome ATX Realty #4616407 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,000+60.5%$191/sqft |
Source: NextHome ATX REALTY #4616407 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2016 | Listing removed | $2,200+3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: NextHome ATX REALTY #2746933 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2014 | Listing removed | $2,125$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Price change | $2,125-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Lake Travis #9635981 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Listing removed | $205,000$119/sqft |
Source: Highland Lakes Real Estate, Inc #3037201 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2012 | Price change | $205,000-9.9%$119/sqft |
| 12/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $227,500$132/sqft |
Neighborhood: 78738