Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,175/mo

    109 Brainerd Rd APT 19, Boston, MA 02134

    Studio
    999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    BRAINERD RD ALLSTON | 09/01/2026 | NO BROKER FEE | HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED | CAT FRIENDLY Studio / 1 Bathroom unit in Allston. Ideal for students or professionals, featuring laundry in building and cat-friendly policy. DETAILS: Beds/Baths: Studio / 1 Bath Available Date: 09/01/2026 Laundry: Laundry in Building Pets: Cats OK ($75/month) RENT INCLUDES: Heat Hot Water MOVE-IN COSTS: First Month's Rent Last Month's Rent Lock & Key Fee ($100)
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,175-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$2,395+11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for rent$2,150+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$1,975+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$1,850-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$1,975+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$1,850-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$1,975-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/18/2022Price change$2,050+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for rent$1,975-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listed for rent$1,995+9.6%$2/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$1,820$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for rent$1,820$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2019Listing removed$1,820$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$1,820-4%$2/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for rent$1,895+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Live Realty Boston Report a problem
    9/2/2018Listing removed$1,894$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,894+5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston