Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $250 (4/24)
    $469,750

    109 Bridge Water Loop, Madison, MS 39110

    4beds
    2,520sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $466,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Professionally landscaped lotPicturesque viewOne-and-a-half-story split planCovered patioWelcoming foyerRelaxing soaker tubTwo spacious guest bedrooms
    This beautifully designed home sits on a professionally landscaped lot that provides exceptional curb appeal, while the backyard offers stunning water views you'll enjoy year-round and you are only steps away from the marina. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into an open-concept living space featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a picturesque view. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a fabulous kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large island, gas range, built-in microwave, beautiful cabinetry, and a generous eat-in dining area overlooking the backyard. This one-and-a-half-story split plan offers functionality and privacy. Downstairs, you'll find two spacious guest bedrooms with a full bath, along with a serene primary suite filled with natural light and peaceful backyard and views. The primary bath features a large walk-in shower, relaxing soaker tub, double vanity with ample storage, and an oversized walk-in closet with built-in cabinetry. Just beyond the kitchen is a thoughtfully designed mud area with built-in office space, plus a spacious laundry room complete with extensive storage and counter space. Upstairs, the private fourth bedroom over the garage includes its own full bath and large closet -- perfect for guests, a teen suite, or bonus living space. The fully fenced backyard is ideal for entertaining or relaxing, with a covered patio that extends to a beautiful fire pit area overlooking beautiful views of nature. Welcome to life in Lake Caroline, a breathtaking 3,000-acre master-planned community offering true resort-style living. Residents enjoy walking trails through the scenic 11-acre park, boating and fishing on the private lake, multiple clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, community pools, playgrounds, the Lake Caroline Golf Club, and even dining at the Mermaid Café. Every day feels like a getaway. There is so much to love about this home and its incredible setting. Schedule your private tour today and experience all that Lake Caroline has to offer -- just in time to enjoy the spring and summer seasons in style.
    65 days
    |
    473
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Goodson 601-853-3995,

    Crye-Leike 601-853-3995

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4141679

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,520
      • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 081a01001/34.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,870
      • Annual tax amount: $4,985
      • Date on market: 3/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $466,900

        $444,000 - $490,000

        $3,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$469,750$186/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4141679 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$469,750-0.1%$186/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4141679 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$470,000-0.4%$187/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4141679 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Listed for sale$472,000$187/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4141679 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,985 +0.7%$47,081
        2023$4,950 0%$47,081
        2022$4,951 +936.2%$47,081 +851.1%
        2021$478 $4,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,692/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2422
        Property taxes
        $270
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39110

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable