BACK ON MARKET - No fault of home! Previous buyer's financing fell through, giving you a second chance at this immaculate, totally updated English Tudor on Lake Hamilton. Location in the desirable 7 South area, you're minutes from Oaklawn Racing & Casino, downtown Hot Springs, and top hospitals. Nestled in a quiet cove, this home offers the perfect blend of serenity & convienence. Stunning landscaping & hardscaping. Enjoy lake life with a single boat dock, a large deck made for entertaining & a 2nd-level deck featuring a custom stone fire pit. RARE 4-car garage capacity! Includes an attached 2-car garage plus a detached 2-car garage with a private studio apartment/ADU above. Perfect for out of town guests, mother in law suite, or a long-term rental. There is also a 12x12 shed. Truly move in ready and well maintained with modern updates throughout. It is a MUST SEE! This is a RARE find! Don't miss your chance to own this Custom, One Owner Home! Comes with a Buyer's Home Warranty New Roof in 2023 (due to hail) Seller is a licensed real estate agent. Call 501-282-2216 for showing appt.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/22)
$609,900
109 Buster Reed Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913
4beds
1,908sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.44 Acres Lot
$585,300 Zestimate®
$320/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single boat dockStunning landscaping and hardscaping
- 49 days |
- 406 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darlene Farmer 501-282-2216,
McGraw Realtors HSV 501-922-0707
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012947
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office/Study, In-Law Quarters, Workshop/Craft
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,908
- Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Apartment, Four Car or More
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Shop, Dock, Dog Run
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake
- Body of water: Lake: Hamilton
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Subdivided, Waterfront
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 40054400036000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cypress
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $320/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,652
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$585,300
$556,000 - $615,000
$2,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $609,900-1.6%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,900-1.4%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $629,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Contingent | $629,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $629,000-1.6%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,000+752%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/1992 | Sold | $74,999$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,687 +2.9% | $47,748 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,639 +2.7% | $45,672 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $1,596 +4.8% | $43,596 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $1,522 -8% | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $1,655 +25.7% | $41,520 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,317 +5.3% | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $1,251 +5.7% | $41,290 +11.2% |
| 2014 | $1,183 +5.9% | $37,139 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,117 +6.3% | $35,524 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $1,050 +6.8% | $33,909 +5% |
| 2011 | $984 +13.4% | $32,294 +9.5% |
| 2009 | $868 +7.2% | $29,486 +5% |
| 2008 | $810 -1% | $28,082 +4% |
| 2007 | $818 | $27,006 +19.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $22,589 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $21,513 +22.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,563 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,727 +6.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,755 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71913