Skip main navigation
Sold for $221,000
  • $221,000

    109 Cacoosing Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    3beds
    1,020sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $241,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,400

    $222,000 - $263,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well maintained Wilson twin. Nothing to do but move in, unpack and relax. Enter the front door to the cozy living room with beautiful hardwood floors which opens to the spacious eat in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The modern kitchen is complete with stone counters, tile backsplash and stainless appliances. The kitchen exits to a screened in porch, perfect for morning coffee, reading a book or relaxing. A large bedroom completes the first floor. The second floor is home to two more spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The full basement contains plenty of storage space, the washer, dryer and mechanicals. There is plenty of off street parking with a large driveway and attached one car garage off of the basement. Last but not least, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION...situated in Wilson School District with easy access to many highways, shopping and restaurants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Rayburg 412-913-1249,

    BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    Bought with:

    Selena Darraugh, RS286439

    United Real Estate Strive 212 Lehigh Valley

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2049478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,020
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,020
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 79438609163788
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: SINKING SPRING BORO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2024Sold$221,000+5.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2049478 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Pending sale$210,000$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2049478 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for sale$210,000+78%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2049478 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Sold$118,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold$118,000-7.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2016Price change$127,500-1.8%$125/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6695134 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for sale$129,900+10.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Park Road Realtors #6695134 Report a problem
    4/20/2009Sold$117,500-6%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2009Listed for sale$125,000$123/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #5481731 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,747 +2.9%$78,100
    2024$3,642 +3.4%$78,100
    2023$3,523 +2.6%$78,100
    2022$3,435 +4%$78,100
    2021$3,303 $78,100
    2020$3,303 +1.5%$78,100
    2019$3,253 +1.7%$78,100
    2018$3,197 +1.6%$78,100
    2017$3,148 +180%$78,100
    2016$1,124 $78,100
    2015$1,124 $78,100
    2014-- $78,100
    2013-- $78,100
    2012-- $78,100
    2011-- $78,100
    2010-- $78,100
    2009-- $78,100
    2008-- $78,100
    2007-- $78,100
    2006-- $78,100
    2005-- $78,100
    2004-- $78,100
    2003-- $78,100
    2002-- $78,100
    2000-- $78,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608