An entertainers dream with plenty of room to grow! With 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home offers over 3200 sq feet with additional finished space in the basement consisting of a rec room, bedroom and full bath! Enter the two story main living area which features both a great room and living room, a dinning room, and with a central kitchen it's perfect to accommodate the whole family and host guests. The first floor primary suite is perfectly designed with vaulted ceilings, a private bath and walk-in closet. The four-season room makes a perfect office, play-room or additional living space. Access the in-ground pool (with two jacuzzi seats) from french-doors in the casual dinning area or primary suite. Get a respite from the sun in the covered porch, with plenty of room for both outdoor dinning and a secondary seating area. The pool house is perfect for organizing and storing your pool supplies and housing a mini fridge. The attached shed with electric service means you can use all of your 3 car garage, and your table saw. Generously sized driveway accommodates at least seven cars . When you aren't out enjoying the over one acre yard visit the residents ducks at the pond, and youth can feel free to toss in a line! Too many updates to list! Recently updated mechanicals, lighting and paint means you can get settled in and enjoy the summer in your beautiful new home! Schedule your showing today! Realtor owned.
For sale
$625,000
109 Duck Pond Rd, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
5beds
3,209sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 356 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Kress 740-243-5676,
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226014403
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,209
- Total interior livable area: 3,209 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 064500750400, 064500700500
- Parcel number: 06910120.0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,430
- Annual tax amount: $5,052
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+64.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NORIS #6064028 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Pending sale | $379,000+9.5%$118/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6064028 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Sold | $346,200-8.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Contingent | $379,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Pending sale | $379,000$118/sqft |
Source: Bess Blvd Real Estate Company #20205051 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Price change | $379,000-5%$118/sqft |
Source: Bess Blvd Real Estate Company ltd #9048888 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+1405.7%$124/sqft |
| 7/14/1999 | Sold | $26,500$8/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,351 | $138,050 |
| 2023 | $7,351 | $138,050 |
| 2022 | $7,351 +15.4% | $138,050 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $6,369 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $119,600 +3.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $115,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,850 +3.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $111,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,770 +21.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $92,010 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,531/mo
Principal & interest
$3067
Property taxes
$464
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43351