Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    109 Eagle Ridge Rd, Diana, TX 75640

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $189,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, roomy and affordable! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with the primary suite tucked away on one end for added privacy. The open concept living and dining area provides plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living. Outside you will find a nice size yard and a like new storage building. Conveniently located and move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cristina A Drennan 903-841-3495,

    Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    Bought with:

    Laura McDaniel

    Texas Real Estate Executives - Longview

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20256895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Storage Buildings
    • Parcel number: 65069734

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20256895 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$189,500-0.2%$113/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20256895 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$189,900+46.2%$113/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20256895 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20220078 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20220078 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$741 -39.8%$166,760 -2.1%
    2024$1,230 $170,280 +7.9%
    2023-- $157,784 +10%
    2022-- $143,440 +27%
    2021-- $112,950 -3.2%
    2020-- $116,690 -2.8%
    2019-- $120,010 -1%
    2018-- $121,170 -0.1%
    2017-- $121,260 -3.7%
    2016-- $125,910 +4.9%
    2015-- $120,070 -3.3%
    2014-- $124,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75640