109 Emerald Ridge Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
Home value
$294,500
$247,000 - $348,000
$1,830/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,830/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,830/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,168/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,168/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Anderson Chris@bottomlinerealestate.net,
Bottom Line Real Estate
Non Member
Canopy Administration
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,469
- Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,469
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Indoor, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House
- Parcel number: 7592129777
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Sapphire
- Subdivision: None
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $759 monthly
- Association name: Sapphire Valley Master Association
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $425,000-4.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+24%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Sold | $359,000+2.9%$244/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #98385 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Pending sale | $349,000$238/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #98385 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,000+135.8%$238/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #98385 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Sold | $148,000$101/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #89960 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2014 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2013 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2012 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2011 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2010 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2009 | $776 | $247,030 |
| 2008 | $776 | $247,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28774