Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    109 Glebe Rd, Summerville, SC 29485

    3beds
    1,359sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $307,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,500

    $286,000 - $329,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on market at no fault to the Seller . Property is being offered AS IS .The Seller will not do any repairs. Termite Bond in place and clear cl-100 in hand. Brand new sliders in the family room , dining room and primary bedroom . Don't miss the unique opportunity to own this nicely maintained brick with cedar siding ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom , 2 car garage home is nestled in a well established Summerville neighborhood with NO HOA. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly throughout the living space. The well-appointed kitchen features new appliances, ample counter space and freshly painted cabinets. The owners suite is private and on the opposite end of the home from the two secondary bedrooms. .Outside, a delightful surprise awaits - a screened-in porch. Imagine sipping your morning coffee, surrounded by natures beauty. The trees over the home have been trimmed back , there is a new roof, new flooring in the main living areas , exterior paint , interior paint , along with new appliances. The garage doors and sliding glass doors have already been replaced for the next owner as well .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnson & Wilson Real Estate Co LLC

    Bought with:

    Brand Name Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 24030370MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,359
    • Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1531301071000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$310,000$228/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24030370 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Contingent$310,000$228/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24030370 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for sale$310,000-6%$228/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24030370 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$329,900$243/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Contingent$329,900$243/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Price change$329,900-0.8%$243/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$332,500-0.7%$245/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$335,000-2.9%$247/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$345,000$254/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Contingent$345,000$254/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for sale$345,000$254/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24011343 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #23024547 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Price change$345,000-1.3%$254/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23024547 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$349,500-2.5%$257/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23024547 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$358,500+175.8%$264/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23024547 Report a problem
    7/18/2011Sold$130,000-5.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2011Price change$137,900-1.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #1102560 Report a problem
    2/21/2011Price change$139,500-5.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #1102560 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$147,900+25.3%$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Russell Realty, Inc . #1015211 Report a problem
    11/7/2002Sold$118,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,500 +11.3%$19,265 +133.1%
    2023$3,144 +0.6%$8,264
    2022$3,126 $8,264
    2021$3,126 $8,264
    2020-- $8,264 0%
    2019-- $8,265 +2.2%
    2018-- $8,090
    2017-- $8,090
    2016-- $8,090
    2015-- $8,090 -93.7%
    2014-- $128,800 +1566.2%
    2013-- $7,730 +50.1%
    2012-- $5,150 -4.3%
    2010-- $5,380 +15%
    2009-- $4,680
    2008-- $4,680
    2007-- $4,680
    2005-- $4,680 +37.2%
    2004-- $3,410
    2003-- $3,410
    2002-- $3,410
    2001-- $3,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29485