Tucked along a quiet street in desirable Bedminster, this inviting center hall Colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. A classic layout welcomes you with hardwood flooring throughout the first level, featuring formal living and dining rooms that provide spaces for entertaining and gatherings. The updated kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, seamlessly connecting to a spacious and sun-filled family room that serves as the heart of the home.Upstairs, four well-proportioned bedrooms provide ample space, including a primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and beautifully renovated en-suite bath. A second renovated hall bath and the convenience of upstairs laundry enhance the home's thoughtful functionality, while carpeting throughout the second floor adds comfort and warmth.The finished basement adds exceptional versatility, freshly painted and ideal for recreation, a home office, or additional living space. It also includes a dedicated workshop room and ample storage, offering practical solutions for hobbies and organization.The outdoor setting is equally appealing, with a fenced-in rear yard offering privacy and space to enjoy. An above-ground pool, easily accessed from the deck, creates the perfect backdrop for summer entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. Completing the home is a two-car garage and a location that is just moments from local schools, major highways, and shopping, making daily life both seamless and convenient.
Active
$899,000
109 Hillside Ave, Bedminster Twp., NJ 07921
4beds
2,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$422/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenSecond renovated hall bathTwo-car garageBeautifully renovated en-suite bathFour well-proportioned bedroomsDedicated workshop roomAmple storage
- 6 days |
- 1,719 |
- 129 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caroline Taylor 908-500-3785,
Turpin Real Estate, Inc.,
Mary Licata
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025890
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 11 x 26
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area
- Level: First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Basement
- Features: Rec Room, Storage Room, Workshop
Heating
- 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Level 2
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Yes,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Metal Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: .37 AC
Details
- Parcel number: 2701000270000000110001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Bedminster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $422/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $817,400
- Annual tax amount: $9,180
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+222.2%$422/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/1997 | Sold | $279,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,684 +7% | $762,500 +7% |
| 2024 | $9,047 +0.4% | $712,400 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $9,012 +2.2% | $672,500 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $652,100 +3.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $631,900 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $8,606 +3.1% | $626,400 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $8,348 +1.8% | $625,900 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $8,203 +2.5% | $615,200 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $8,005 +1.9% | $613,000 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $7,854 +2.6% | $607,400 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $7,652 +10.2% | $596,300 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $6,941 +3.7% | $577,600 +9% |
| 2013 | $6,695 +4.4% | $529,900 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $6,414 +0.6% | $531,800 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $6,374 -3.1% | $526,000 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $6,575 -0.4% | $521,600 -9.9% |
| 2009 | $6,602 | $578,900 -5.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $615,100 -0.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $616,500 +7.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $572,000 +19% |
| 2005 | -- | $480,800 +18% |
| 2004 | $4,641 | $407,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $407,600 +14.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $356,100 +10.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $322,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,833/mo
Principal & interest
$4402
Property taxes
$1431
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07921