Looking for a home on a large plot of land that’s perfect for horses or farm animals? Look no further than 109 Kenilworth Rd in the desirable Forest Oaks section of Marlton. This charming property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with a basement that houses all major mechanical systems. In addition, you’ll love the extra space for vehicles, equipment, or hobbies in the oversized detached three-car garage.
For sale
$274,900
109 Kenilworth Rd, Marlton, NJ 08053
2beds
872sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized detached three-car garageLarge plot of land
- 25 days |
- 3,252 |
- 193 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey Amsden 609-634-8853,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2110670
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 872
- Total interior livable area: 872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 872
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Storage, Covered, Oversized, Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1300050 0300001 06QFARM
- Zoning: RD-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200
- Annual tax amount: $5,949
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 +6.3% | $161,300 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $5,230 +2.4% | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $5,107 +2.1% | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $5,000 +1.4% | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $4,930 +1.2% | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,872 +2.5% | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $4,752 +1.8% | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,669 +2.9% | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $4,536 +1.4% | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $4,473 +0.4% | $170,400 |
| 2013 | $4,456 | $170,400 +104.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Marlton