Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,200

    109 Lambert Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    3beds
    2,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $408,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,200

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see this meticulously kept, beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath raised ranch which is located in a well sought after area, close to Brewer and Bangor but has all the feel of being out in the country! The main floor has a beautiful bright tiled kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, an island, beautiful lighting, lots of cupboard space and open concept kitchen/dining area with sliding doors that lead to the back deck overlooking the above ground pool and back yard. The large living room has shining hard wood floors and large windows for lots of sunlight! Rounding out the first floor is a full bath and three good sized bedrooms! The finished downstairs features a mudroom with built-ins, a large bonus/bedroom with a walk in closet, full bath and large family room with pellet stove. New heat pumps have been installed, and the HWBB furnace is only 5 years old. Home sits on a 2.08 acre lot and has a concrete patio, above ground pool, & a fire pit for entertaining! This is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry - 1st Floor
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Shower, Bathtub, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage(121.00)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: BRERM9L17B

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Stove, Baseboard, Zoned, Hot Water, Pellet Stove, Gas Bottled
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • Zoning: residential
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Off Street
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • CommunityFeatures: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Shower, Bathtub, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • BuildingFeatures: Storage
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4175.00
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry - 1st Floor
    • View: No Water View
    • FrontageLength: Road Frontage(121.00)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$339,000-2.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552205 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$349,000$157/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552205 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$349,000+26.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552205 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$275,000-8%$123/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1490585 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Pending sale$299,000$134/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1490585 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$299,000+60.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1490585 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$186,000-2%$83/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1359615 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$189,700$85/sqft
    Source: Beal Realty #1359615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,175 $183,500
    2023$4,175 $183,500
    2022$4,175 $183,500
    2021$4,175 $183,500
    2020$4,175 -1%$183,500
    2019$4,219 +9.5%$183,500 +7.2%
    2018$3,852 $171,200
    2017$3,852 +4.6%$171,200
    2016$3,684 $171,200
    2015$3,684 +2.8%$171,200
    2014$3,582 +2.7%$171,200 +2.6%
    2013$3,489 $166,800 +3.1%
    2008-- $161,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04412