A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A COMPLETELY REIMAGINED LUXURY HOME WHERE NO DETAIL WAS OVERLOOKED. After an extraordinary top-to-bottom renovation, this stunning residence has been transformed into a like-new masterpiece. Every room has been beautifully redesigned, including all-new bedroom flooring, a spectacular chef's kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, painted custom cabinetry, premium leather-finished countertops, designer fixtures, and a striking new front door that creates an unforgettable first impression. Every bathroom has been fully renovated with high-end finishes and timeless style. At the same time, each living space has been thoughtfully updated to deliver the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. The home offers a seamless floor plan, generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and exceptional craftsmanship at every turn. From the quality materials to the meticulous attention to detail, this is a property that would be extraordinarily difficult to replicate at today's construction costs, with numerous upgrades, including a brand-new water heater, central A/C, and fresh paint throughout. Whether you are entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home, you will appreciate the pride of ownership and significant investment that have gone into every inch of this remarkable residence. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and recreation, this turnkey home offers the rare chance to enjoy the beauty and peace of mind of a comprehensive renovation without the time, expense, and stress of building or remodeling yourself. This desirable community offers a ton of amenities, including; a Pool, a lake, Boating, Tennis Courts, Baseball field, Basketball & Squash Courts, and a Clubhouse with a Pool Table, Television, Tables & Chairs, and an attached Game Room. Just minutes to food shopping, healthcare, restaurants, hiking, waterfalls, and downtown historic Milford, a charming village.
For sale
$439,000
109 Maple Ridge Rd, Milford, PA 18337
3beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
1.56 Acres Lot
$420,100 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$85/mo HOA
What's special
Designer fixturesExceptional craftsmanshipTennis courtsPainted custom cabinetryBasketball and squash courtsAbundant natural lightBaseball field
- 5 days |
- 1,070 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa McAteer 570-832-4425,
Keller Williams RE 402 Broad 570-832-4425,
William Coleman 570-857-2569,
Keller Williams RE 402 Broad
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW261391
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Bathroom
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 5 x 9
Other
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Bonus room
- Description: Sunroom
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Dining room
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Family room
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener, Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Drywall, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Pavers, Laminate
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Permeable Paving
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Community Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 136.010239 017238
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Lake, Gated
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Pocono Mountain Water Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Playground, Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $1,025 annually
- Second HOA fee: $975 one time
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,870
- Annual tax amount: $4,957
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$420,100
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,450/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+37.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Sold | $320,000-4.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Pending sale | $334,500$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $334,500+86.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2011 | Sold | $179,000-5.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $189,000$121/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Realty #11-1095 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 +4.7% | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $4,664 +1.5% | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $4,594 +2.7% | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $4,471 +1% | $30,870 |
| 2021 | $4,425 +0.5% | $30,870 |
| 2020 | $4,403 +3.6% | $30,870 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $30,870 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,870 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18337