Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Longview Commercial Real Estate
    Bought with: Diamond Realty
    $650,000

    109 Morgan Road, Tinmouth, VT 05777

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1969
    46.8 Acres Lot
    $650,100 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $2,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,100

    $553,000 - $767,000

    $2,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Formerly Rootin Tootin Acres, this exceptional 46.8-acre property offers a unique blend of residential comfort and agricultural/business potential. Features include a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home of approximately 1,632 SF, a brand-newly constructed barn/shop with its own septic system and apartment, an additional barn with walk-in cooler, and greenhouses. The house was converted from a 3BR to 2BR and fully renovated in the past three years with beautiful tile floors, new kitchen and bathroom. The house could easily be converted back to 3BR. The barn and apartment provides another full bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, as well as, ample space for a shop or commercial venture downstairs. With roots in farming, flowers, food, events, and hospitality, this beloved and bountiful property is well suited for a farm, homestead, equestrian use, rental income, home business, or private retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Paluch,

    Longview Commercial Real Estate 802-772-5052

    Bought with:

    Roger Danyew

    Diamond Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5078462MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,632
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
    Lot
    • Size: 46.80 Acres
    • Features: Farm, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 64520310101

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$650,000-3.7%$398/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078462 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$675,000$414/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078462 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$675,000$414/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078462 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$675,000+114.3%$414/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078462 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Sold$315,000-10%$193/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4906400 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$350,000$214/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4906400 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $373,600 +75.1%
    2023-- $213,400
    2022-- $213,400
    2021-- $213,400
    2020-- $213,400
    2019-- $213,400
    2018-- $213,400
    2017-- $213,400
    2016-- $213,400 +8361.5%
    2015-- $2,522 +34.1%
    2014-- $1,881 -0.1%
    2013-- $1,882 +0.2%
    2012-- $1,879 +0.1%
    2011-- $1,878 +0.1%
    2010-- $1,877 +0.2%
    2009-- $1,874 +108.5%
    2008-- $899 +0.2%
    2007-- $897 -0.9%
    2006-- $905 -25%
    2003$2,366 $1,207

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05777