Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $3,995,000

    109 Mosle Road, Mendham Twp., NJ 07931

    4beds
    6,103sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    7.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $655/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nearly eight farm-assessed acresDual dishwashersDual walk-in custom closetsRecreation roomFenced rear yardIn-ground heated saline poolExpansive terrace
    Set on nearly eight farm-assessed acres bordering Mendham and Peapack-Gladstone, Golden Acres Farm offers a blend of refined country living and amenities for the serious automobile enthusiast. Architect Patrick Burke designed the 6,103-square-foot residence that delivers privacy, craftsmanship, and functionality in equal measure. The main residence is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A first-floor primary suite provides ease and comfort, featuring a fireplace, dual walk-in custom closets, and direct access to the rear grounds. The custom kitchen includes professional-grade appliances, a wood or gas fired pizza oven, dual dishwashers, steam oven, coffee bar, and a generous center island. The Great Room frames the pastoral views through multiple sets of French doors opening to the expansive terrace. Upstairs, two ensuite bedrooms and a private in-law suite with kitchen offer flexibility for guests. The walk-out lower level expands the living space with a recreation room, game room, gym with daylight, additional kitchen, office, and project room perfect for hobbies. An air conditioned vehicle barn accommodates approximately 15 cars with two vehicle lifts, a bathroom, office/den, and security system. A second barn provides multi-purpose storage for vehicles or animals. An in-ground heated saline pool, fenced rear yard, and a covered patio featuring a wood-burning fireplace and television are ideal for outdoor enjoyment.
    98 days
    |
    148
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Sameth Jr. 973-214-5680,

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4007889MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower, Steam
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Features: BathOthr, Exercise, GameRoom, Kitchen, Media, Office, RecRoom, Workshop
      Heating
      • 3 Units, Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 3 Units, Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater From Furnace
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Den, Kitchen
      • Flooring: Stone, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom 1, Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,103
      • Total interior livable area: 6,103 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 18
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, Paver Block
      • Garage spaces: 18
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 7.88 Acres
      • Dimensions: 7.88
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn/Stable, Outbuilding, Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2319001000000000220000
      • Zoning description: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Custom Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Storage
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Far Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $655/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,700
      • Annual tax amount: $39,514
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Pending sale$3,995,000$655/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4007889 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$3,995,000+343.9%$655/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4007889 Report a problem
        7/8/2010Sold$900,000+31.4%$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/23/2010Sold$685,000$112/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$642 +9%$37,600 +9%
        2024$589 +1.7%$34,500 +5.8%
        2023$579 +1.1%$32,600 +3.5%
        2022$573 $31,500 +2.9%
        2021-- $30,600 +1.3%
        2020$565 +0.9%$30,200
        2019$560 -4.5%$30,200 +1.3%
        2018$586 +1.1%$29,800 -3.2%
        2017$580 +4.3%$30,800 +2%
        2016$556 -90.2%$30,200 +2.4%
        2015$5,654 -37%$29,500 -93.9%
        2012$8,970 -8.4%$483,300 +0.5%
        2011$9,796 -2%$480,700 -10%
        2010$9,993 $534,400 -7.6%
        2009-- $578,300 -10.7%
        2008-- $647,600 -4.3%
        2007-- $676,800 +2.3%
        2006-- $661,600 +5.8%
        2005-- $625,600 +20.7%
        2004$8,082 $518,100
        2003-- $518,100 +14.1%
        2002-- $454,200
        2001-- $454,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $26,595/mo
        Principal & interest
        $20602
        Property taxes
        $5993
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07931

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable