Welcome to 109 Ramon Cardenas Unit C—a thoughtfully remodeled two-bed, two-and-a-half bath condo with quartz finishes, updated flooring and a fresh coat of paint. Your private fenced backyard offers a relaxing retreat, while the front exterior upkeep is handled for you. Centrally located near schools and amenities, this is comfortable living with zero fuss.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/7)
$165,000
109 Ramon Cardenas Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
2beds
1,327sqft
Est.:
Condo/Townhouse
Built in 2006
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh coat of paintUpdated flooringQuartz finishesPrivate fenced backyard
- 64 days |
- 119 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rita Rosales 830-719-1353,
The Property Shop
Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 208284
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater(Electric)
- Laundry: Interior(W/D Electric)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,327
- Total interior livable area: 1,327 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Zoning description: Residential Multi-Family
Condition
- Age: 11-20
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Ext. Liability, Maintenance Grounds, Other/See Remarks
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
- Region: Del Rio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,063
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA/VA
- Inclusions: Range-elc, Refrigerator, Microwave, W&d Electric
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,297/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #208525 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $165,000-8.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #208284 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $179,500+5.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #208284 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,500-2.6%$128/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #207438 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listing removed | $174,000$131/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206380 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $174,000$131/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206380 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Pending sale | $174,000$131/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206380 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $174,000-8.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206380 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,500+2%$143/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206380 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Listing removed | $185,750$140/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #204842 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,750+48.6%$140/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #204842 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202122 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Pending sale | $125,000$94/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202122 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $125,000$94/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #202122 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Del Rio BOR #200980 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Del Rio BOR #200622 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78840