Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $275,000

    109 Ranchester Ter, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    3beds
    1,828sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $267,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Everything works
    Very Nice Older 3/2 Brick Home, 2 car Garage, 1.66 Acres, in Lake Hamilton School District Roof 2 years old, Seller Live There 40 years, Inside needs to be updated Paint, flooring, Baths need updated, Bring Seller an offer She has moved out & very motivated to sell. Everything works So someone can live there while updating.
    35 days
    |
    118
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bert A Bailey 501-944-1704,

    Hot Springs Realty 501-525-4178

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26014462MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room, Workshop/Craft
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Insert, Gas Logs Present
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,828
      • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Other (see remarks)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10015432000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Composition
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Pitch
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other (see remarks)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,400
      • Annual tax amount: $137
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,100

        $254,000 - $280,000

        $1,773/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Contingent$275,000$150/sqft
        Source: HSDS #154948 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$275,000$150/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26014462 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$322 -16.8%$16,816
        2023$387 -11.5%$16,816
        2022$437 +1.9%$16,816
        2021$428 $16,816 -38.6%
        2020$428 +16.3%$27,380
        2019$368 -6.4%$27,380
        2018$393 $27,380
        2017$393 $27,380 +6.2%
        2016$393 $25,780
        2015$393 +0.1%$25,780 +53.3%
        2014$393 +19.9%$16,816
        2013$328 $16,816
        2012$328 $16,816
        2011$328 $16,816
        2009$328 $16,816
        2008$328 -14.8%$16,816
        2007$384 $16,816 -4.8%
        2006-- $17,657 +5%
        2005-- $16,816 +9.5%
        2004-- $15,354 +5%
        2003-- $14,623 +2.7%
        2001-- $14,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71913

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable