Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a convenient location. Features include a new kitchen, hardwood floors, and bedrooms with hardwoods under the carpet. The partially finished basement offers three rooms, perfect for flexible use such as a family room, office, or gym. Outside, enjoy a fenced, sloping yard with a rear wood deck. Additional highlights include a recently updated furnace (just 3 months old), making this home a great value with plenty of potential.
Under contract
$310,000
109 Red Robin Road, Naugatuck, CT 06770
3beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 54 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sal Fazo (203)233-0600,
Century 21 AllPoints Realty 860-621-8378
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160599
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Family room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Storage,Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 2264505
- Zoning: R15
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,960
- Annual tax amount: $5,649
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $310,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+100.1%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Sold | $154,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Pending sale | $154,900$170/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty 2000 #170128289 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,900$170/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $99,240 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $99,240 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $99,240 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $99,240 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $99,240 |
| 2020 | $4,739 +1.1% | $99,240 |
| 2019 | $4,689 +1.1% | $99,240 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $4,638 -0.4% | $95,920 |
| 2017 | $4,657 +6.5% | $95,920 |
| 2015 | $4,371 +1.1% | $95,920 |
| 2014 | $4,322 -9.6% | $95,920 -32.7% |
| 2012 | $4,782 +2.3% | $142,520 |
| 2011 | $4,676 +2.5% | $142,520 |
| 2010 | $4,563 +1.6% | $142,520 |
| 2009 | $4,492 -1.5% | $142,520 |
| 2008 | $4,562 +23.3% | $142,520 +59.1% |
| 2007 | $3,699 +6.4% | $89,570 |
| 2006 | $3,475 +9.6% | $89,570 |
| 2004 | $3,171 +32.5% | $89,570 +22% |
| 2001 | $2,393 | $73,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06770