Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $395,000

    109 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    3beds
    2,096sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    3.12 Acres Lot
    $373,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $250/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on 3.12 acres backing up to State land in amenity-rich Hemlock Farms neighborhood with great security, fire and rescue and gated entrance, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers great country decor with lots of windows and treetop views. Updated Kitchen and bathrooms, open layout and familyroom, plus a sunroom with propane stove. Living room offers a brick wall fireplace, hardwood floors and split heating/airconditioning unit. Large open deck for outdoor entertaining! Bring the family and enjoy country living!
    71 days
    |
    63
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Magie 570-228-1715,

    Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley 570-775-7337,

    Megan Vennie 570-470-0678,

    Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW260435MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: HW with Bath suite
      • Area: 25296
      • Dimensions: 186 x 136
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Large for group stay
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 10 x 20
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Large for group stay
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 10 x 20
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Whirlpool Tub and stall shower
      • Area: 11628
      • Dimensions: 153 x 76
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: laminate floors updated
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Eating area
      • Description: HW floors slider to deck
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Family room
      • Description: Great TV space
      • Area: 2040
      • Dimensions: 136 x 15
      Other
      • Description: Laminate fl. prop. stove
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 8 x 28
      Kitchen
      • Description: Stainless Steel Appl. Gas range
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 8 x 14
      Living room
      • Description: propane Brick FP -ductless A/C
      • Area: 23408
      • Dimensions: 133 x 176
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Propane, Propane Stove, Ductless, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Double Oven
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Stone Counters, Pantry, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,096
      • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,096
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Driveway side back door
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Glass Enclosed, Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Heated, Indoor, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath, Community, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Body of water: Community Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 3.12 Acres
      • Dimensions: 193 x 705 x 221 x 691
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded, Greenbelt
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 120.020532 036828
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      • Major remodel year: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Water: Comm Central, Water Fees
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Pool, Park, Lake, Gated, Golf, Fitness Center, Fishing
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community, Gated with Guard
      • Subdivision: Hemlock Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Trail(s), Water, Trash, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Teen Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Snow Removal, Security, Sauna, Recreation Room, Party Room, Playground, Picnic Area, Landscaping, Park, Outdoor Ice Skating, Meeting Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Game Room, Gated, Fitness Center, Dog Park, Exercise Course, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Beach Rights
      • Services included: Trash, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $2,995 annually
      • Second HOA fee: $2,918 one time
      Location
      • Region: Lords Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,440
      • Annual tax amount: $3,752
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $373,200

        $355,000 - $392,000

        $2,998/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Pending sale$395,000$188/sqft
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW260435 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$395,000+102.6%$188/sqft
        4/23/2015Sold$195,000+98%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/10/2015Sold$98,500+8283%$47/sqft
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #144970 Report a problem
        9/17/2014Sold$1,175$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,642 +6.7%$30,440
        2024$3,412 +3.9%$30,440
        2023$3,283 +3.9%$30,440
        2022$3,161 +1.5%$30,440
        2021$3,115 $30,440
        2020$3,115 +3.3%$30,440
        2019$3,015 +1.7%$30,440
        2018$2,965 $30,440
        2017-- $30,440
        2016-- $30,440
        2015-- $30,440
        2014-- $30,440
        2013-- $30,440
        2012-- $30,440
        2011-- $30,440
        2010-- $30,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18428