GREAT BI-LEVEL HOME READY TO MOVE IN !!! LIST TO PURCHASE AVAILABLE, OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE WITH 30% DOWN!CLOSE TO ELM BEACH IN COMMUNITY FULL OF AMENITIES OF HEMLOCK FARMS !!!!!!LIVING ROOM WITH BRICK FACED FIREPLACE, EAT IN KITCHEN, 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHROOMS, AND DECK.DO NOT MISS IT !!!!
For sale
Price cut: $3K (3/18)
$285,995
109 Rodeo Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428
4beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$243/mo HOA
What's special
Brick faced fireplaceEat in kitchen
- 102 days |
- 678 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kira Rozman, Assoc Broker 917-763-5098,
CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley 570-775-4000
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW252538
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Other
- Area: 15
- Dimensions: 3 x 5
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Living room
- Description: Fireplace
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Utility room
- Description: Laundry Hook-Up
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Attic Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Elm Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 107.030469 034710
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Comm Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Lake, Gated, Fitness Center, Fishing
- Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard
- Subdivision: Hemlock Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Trail(s), Trash, Security, Tennis Court(s), Teen Center, Snow Removal, Pool, Playground, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Outdoor Ice Skating, Indoor Pool, Gated, Fitness Center, Dog Park, Clubhouse, Beach Rights
- Services included: Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $2,918 annually
Location
- Region: Lords Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,050
- Annual tax amount: $3,035
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 282 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,511/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $285,995-1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000-3.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $299,000-9.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+112.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $155,000+11.5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Pending sale | $139,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,000-24.9%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2006 | Sold | $185,000+45.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2004 | Sold | $127,500$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 +6.7% | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $2,920 +3.9% | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $2,809 +3.9% | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $2,705 +1.5% | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $2,666 +3.3% | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $2,580 +1.7% | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18428