Step into the ease of brand-new living in Green Ridge! This thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island with seating, stylish finishes, and plenty of space to gather. Each bedroom is generously sized and includes walk-in closets, while the primary suite provides a private escape with its own en-suite bath. Complete with a 2-car attached garage and all the benefits of new construction, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its first owners!
New construction
$279,000
109 S Vermont St, Green Ridge, MO 65332
3beds
1,710sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish finishesBright open layoutWalk-in closetsLarge island with seating
- 44 days |
- 114 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda Ahern 660-287-2080,
Premier Realty Group 660-851-2222
Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 102716
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 220.1
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.2
Bedroom 2
- Description: Walk-In Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.38
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Walk-In Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.25
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 302.64
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 19.4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 337.56
- Dimensions: 17.4 x 19.4
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Thermal/Multi-Pane
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,710
- Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,710
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 201101232006000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Supplier: Evergy, 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,980
- Annual tax amount: $182
- Price range: $279K - $279K
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $182 +0.8% | $3,030 |
| 2023 | $181 +0.7% | $3,030 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $179 +0.4% | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $179 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,990 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,990 +30% |
| 2018 | $139 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $139 +2.7% | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $136 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $136 +0.6% | $2,300 -36.8% |
| 2014 | $135 -37% | $3,640 |
| 2013 | $214 | $3,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,640 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65332