109 SW Walnut St, Lees Summit, MO 64063
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,429/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,429/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Tierney 816-564-0953,
HomeLink1
DJ Merrill, 2020005319
HomeSmart Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Garage Entrance
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Fencing: Metal,Partial
Lot
- Size: 7,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 61330131100000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $259,950$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,950+160.2%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Robin Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Robin Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$110/sqft |
Source: Rayburn Hare #1639482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $104,900$115/sqft |
Source: Rayburn Hare #1639482 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 -19.5% | $28,394 -20.1% |
| 2024 | $2,565 +0.7% | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $2,547 +46.9% | $35,530 +65.5% |
| 2022 | $1,733 -2% | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $1,769 +4.2% | $21,470 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,697 +2.8% | $20,399 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $20,399 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,651 +8.3% | $17,754 |
| 2017 | $1,525 +0.3% | $17,754 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,521 +10.3% | $17,309 +12.1% |
| 2014 | $1,379 +0.1% | $15,445 |
| 2013 | $1,378 -0.2% | $15,445 |
| 2012 | $1,381 +0.4% | $15,445 |
| 2011 | $1,375 +1.8% | $15,445 |
| 2010 | $1,350 -0.8% | $15,445 |
| 2009 | $1,361 +0.4% | $15,445 -2% |
| 2008 | $1,355 +5.4% | $15,760 |
| 2007 | $1,286 +0.1% | $15,760 +7% |
| 2006 | $1,285 -23.4% | $14,729 -30.3% |
| 2005 | $1,677 +6.8% | $21,121 +13% |
| 2004 | $1,571 +12.1% | $18,692 |
| 2003 | $1,402 +3% | $18,692 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,361 +5.1% | $16,253 |
| 2001 | $1,295 | $16,253 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 64063