Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $5K (4/30)
    $419,000

    109 Saint Andrews Road, Rincon, GA 31326

    3beds
    2,606sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceThoughtfully updated kitchenNew cabinetryStylish backsplashBlack quartz countertopsMature landscapingTiled entryway
    This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers charm, character, and an ideal location overlooking the 16th green of the golf course. With unique architecture inside and out, this home stands out from the moment you arrive. Step inside through a tiled entryway into a spacious living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The thoughtfully updated kitchen showcases black quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and a stylish backsplash, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room adds an elegant touch for gatherings. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a sunroom just off the bedroom, also accessible from the kitchen—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room provides additional space for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Enjoy mature landscaping and serene golf course views right from your backyard. Conveniently located within walking distance to the golf course, restaurant, pool, and community amenities, this home offers both lifestyle and location.
    37 days
    |
    1,074
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Toni Hardigree 912-596-3678,

    Platinum Properties

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA353195MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Sunroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Kitchen, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,606 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side/Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Picket,Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: R239000000176000
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Lost Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $395 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rincon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $357,228
      • Annual tax amount: $2,652
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$419,000$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10728573 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Contingent$419,000$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA353195 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$419,000-1.2%$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA353195 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$424,000-1.4%$163/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10728573 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$429,900+75.5%$165/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA353195 Report a problem
        6/27/2005Sold$245,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,730 +7.3%$142,891 +5.6%
        2024$3,475 +20%$135,286 -11.1%
        2023$2,896 +10%$152,202 +33%
        2022$2,633 +4.6%$114,408 +5.5%
        2021$2,518 +9.8%$108,408 +15.2%
        2020$2,293 -4.3%$94,086 -3.3%
        2019$2,396 +10.8%$97,335 +5.8%
        2018$2,163 0%$91,969 +3.4%
        2017$2,163 +2.6%$88,975 -0.2%
        2016$2,109 $89,142 +0.9%
        2015-- $88,342
        2014-- $88,342 +8.3%
        2013-- $81,589
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31326

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable