Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    109 Simmons Loop, Van Alstyne, TX 75495

    --beds
    --baths
    2.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 1977
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $351,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,200

    $281,000 - $414,000

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.4 Acres located on Simmons Loop, just west of U.S. 75 in Van Alstyne. Future Land Use Plan shows the property as Commercial. Includes a 1,896 square foot home built in 1977 in good condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Wyman 972-250-1263,

    Rex Real Estate, Inc 972-250-1263

    Bought with:

    Robert Wyman

    Rex Real Estate, Inc

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20836562

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133786
    • Zoning description: Outside the City Limits within the Van Alstyne ETJ. Van Alstyne Future Land Use Map shows the property as Commercial.

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$2,095
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$2,095+5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,995-9.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$2,200+10.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$1,995+2.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$1,950-11.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for rent$2,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20836562 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Pending sale$485,000
    Source: NTREIS #20836562 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$485,000-39.4%
    Source: NTREIS #20836562 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for sale$800,000
    Source: NTREIS #20836562 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,821 +7.2%$542,552 +10.4%
    2024$8,230 $491,655 +38.6%
    2023-- $354,707 +10%
    2022$949 $322,461 +10%
    2021$949 $293,146 +10%
    2020-- $266,496 +10%
    2019$949 +5.1%$242,269 +8.3%
    2018$903 $223,707 +0.3%
    2017$903 $222,988 +14.5%
    2016$903 -14.4%$194,723 +4.4%
    2015$1,055 $186,461 +9%
    2014$1,055 $171,101 +8.4%
    2013-- $157,837 +18.9%
    2012-- $132,770 -8.2%
    2011-- $144,587
    2010-- $144,587
    2009-- $144,587
    2008-- $144,587 -2.3%
    2007-- $148,054 +10.4%
    2006-- $134,100 +13.8%
    2005-- $117,828 +10%
    2004-- $107,116 +21%
    2002-- $88,525 +10%
    2001-- $80,477 +10%
    2000-- $73,161

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75495