*Furnished executive rental opportunity!
Available in mid June through mid August!* Tucked into one of Cary's most established neighborhoods, this beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of convenience and everyday livability right in the heart of it all!
With four bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, this home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, creating a fresh, welcoming feel while maintaining a wonderful sense of comfort. Inviting floorplan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, even upstairs.
Step outside and the fully fenced backyard quickly becomes the star of the show a true dream for families! A smooth, flat driveway is ideal for bikes, scooters, and shooting hoops at the in-ground basketball goal, while the yard itself invites hours of play and gathering. Tucked just beyond, a private hot tub offers the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day.
Enjoy easy walks to Fred G. Bond Metro Park for trails, playgrounds, and lakeside views, or take a quick 1.5 mile trek into vibrant Downtown Cary for dining, shopping, and community events. The neighborhood itself features swim and tennis amenities, with pool access in the summer adding to the lifestyle appeal.
Please note that this property is fully furnished, with no option to unfurnish it. Pet rent is available on an approval basis. Utilities are not included. Please reach out to schedule a showing!
Utilities are not included. Pet rent is available on an approval basis. Please message with what pets you have.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,000/mo
Fees may apply
109 Trackers Rd, Cary, NC 27513
4beds
2,268sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Private hot tubBeautifully renovated homeIn-ground basketball goalSmooth flat drivewayFully fenced backyardInviting floorplanFresh welcoming feel
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0753573572
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cary
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Sold | $565,000-2.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2022 | Pending sale | $579,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Contingent | $579,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $579,000+54.4%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Sold | $375,000$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27513